BAJA SAEINDIA 2023 - Alumni Committee members


Sr. No. Name Organization City Roles and Responsibilities
1           Aashish Paulkar Mahindra & Mahindra Pune Forum Lead
2           Amit Anand Mahindra & Mahindra Chennai Alumni Head, BAJA SAEINDIA 2023
3           Amrit Lal Vedanta Ltd Udaipur Creatives/Forum/Documentation (Timeline)
4           Dharun Nivesh P Mahindra & Mahindra Chennai Creatives / SM
5           Hariharan S Daimler Trucks Innovation Center India Bangalore SM/Communication
6           Ishan Shah PwC Mumbai Creatives
7           Jay Shah Tata Technologies Pune Website Lead
8           Jayashree Boeing India Private Limited Chennai Scoring Automation / Scoring / Database
9           Jerein Jayachandran - Chennai Social Media Lead/VDE
10           Kapil Bhusare MAN Energy Solutions India Pvt. Ltd Aurangabad Scoring
11           Lalitha Patra Mahindra & Mahindra Chennai Judges Coordination
12           Aditya Chaugule - Pune VDE Lead/Communication
13           Pranav Khatekar Vanderlande Industries Private Limited Pune Scoring Automation Lead/ Database
14           Punit Shinde FCC Clutch India Pvt. Ltd Indore Database/ Scoring Automation
15           Rajadurai Mahindra & Mahindra Chennai Judges Coordination/Website
16           Ruturaj patil Centre for Computational Technologies Pune VDE
17           Sagar Vilas Patil Business Pune Scoring Automation/ Scoring
18           Saurabh Suman Mahindra & Mahindra Chennai Scoring Lead
19           Shrutika Pujari Hero Motocorp Delhi Judges Coordination Lead
20           Sushant Harale Mahindra & Mahindra Pune VDE / Documentation
21           Varad Padalkar Tata Technologies Pune Scoring Automation
22           Vishwam Panchal FEV India Pvt Ltd Pune Scoring/VDE
23           Yash Kakade - Pune Forum & Scoring
24           Kajal Yadav Bajaj Auto Pune Alumni Support Team
25           Mohit Kumar Mahindra & Mahindra Chennai Alumni Support Team
26           Keyur Sole - Pune Alumni Support Team
27           Ragul NK Michellin India Pune Alumni Support Team