Organizing Committee

Sr.No Name Organization Responsibility
1 Mukesh Tiwari M2WL Convener-Admin Committee, Event Management, Host Institute & Logistics
2 Nitish.P.S M&M Jt. Convener - Program Manager, Brand & Digital Management and Registrations
3 Umesh Raghuvanshi NATRIP Co-Convener, Site Infrastructure & Event Management Co-irdination
4 Rajeev Chalana LEAR Co-Convener -Industry- Academia Interaction & PR
5 Dr. Ekta Singla IIT-Ropar Convener - BAJA II - IIT ROPAR
6 Mr. Jeetendra Gujral M&M Jt. Convener - BAJA II - IIT ROPAR
7 Abhijeet Sanchawat ARAI Co-Convener - BAJA II IIT ROPAR -Program Management & Event Signages
8 Shoaib Sadiq M&M Convener - Virtual Baja - HR Meet, Host Institute & Dhronacharya Award
9 Prasad Vishwanathan Carmate Co-Convener - Virtual Baja - Head - Alumni Committee & Scoring
10 Rahul Hasija Kurosh Merchandise Event Management, Catering committee,VIP ,Hospitality & Local PR
11 Abbas Akhtar BPCL Fuel Coordinator, Guest Relations & Entertainment
12 Dr. K. C. Vora ARAI Advisor ,Spokesperson, Overall Co-ordinator & Future Initiatives
13 Dr. N. Karuppaiah NATRiP Secretary (Finance & Process Control)
14 Subodh Y Morye M&M Marketing & PR
15 Vinay Mundada Consultant Design & Evaluation
16 Rajeev Mokashi Consultant Design & Evaluation
17 Padmakar Surwade John Deere Cost Evaluation
18 Shaan Varma Carmate Cost Evaluation & Stage Management
19 Harshit Merchant Consultant Endurance, Dynamic Event, Track Management & Safety
20 Mangesh Kurane ARAI Dynamic Events
21 Akhand Pratap Singh Cummins Race Marshals training, Track Design & Execution (Dynamic & Endurance)
22 Sanjay Nibandhe ARAI Technical Committee & Rulebook/IIT ROPAR Infrastructure & Tracks
23 Dr.Sudhir Gupte ADIT International Teams, BOQ, eBAJA & Faculty Interaction
24 Ravi Kharul Endurance Technical Committee & Rulebook
25 Dr. P. P. Chattaraj NATRIP Natrip Infrastructure including Tracks
26 Shyam Kulkarni mREVA eBAJA Technical
27 Sagar Bendre NATRiP Training, Site Infrastructure & Value Engineering
28 Ranjit Sinha B&S Engine Coordination & ekit
29 Umesh Shah Anand Group Marketing , sponsorship and PR
30 Himanshu Mishra M&M eBAJA Management @ Pithampur
31 Dr. Dhiraj Kumar IIT-Ropar Event Program Management & Event Signages - IIT ROPAR
32 Priyanka Koijam M&M Public Relations - Pithampur & IIT ROPAR
33 Shreekant Geete SAEINDIA Indore Admin Committee, Data, Communication & Website Updates
34 Praveen Satsang SAEINDIA Indore Accounts & Finance